Reply
Super Contributor
Posts: 492
Registered: ‎06-30-2014

QVC2 Now in HD on Fios

Anyone out there on Fios and now are able to see QVC2 in HD?  Is this station considered part of your package or do you now have to subscribe?

Occasional Contributor
Posts: 18
Registered: ‎05-14-2010

Re: QVC2 Now in HD on Fios

I just found it. It's on channel 653. QVC2HD. HSN2HD is channel 654

Esteemed Contributor
Posts: 7,307
Registered: ‎03-09-2010

Re: QVC2 Now in HD on Fios

Thanks for posting this!  I never watched the non-HD QVC2, but probably watch a bit of the HD version.  Much easier on the eyes!!!!  Thanks again!

Respected Contributor
Posts: 4,368
Registered: ‎04-14-2013

Re: QVC2 Now in HD on Fios

Yes!  Just yesterday I went to Q2 and I got the prompt to hit "c" for HD - it didn't engage then but it is now!

 

Thanks for the heads up, @Snowhite714 .  That's good news!

I laid down my hammer, and I saw ~ ancient proverb
Respected Contributor
Posts: 4,079
Registered: ‎07-07-2010

Re: QVC2 Now in HD on Fios

I did not know until yesterday as I was going through the channels that Q2 was in HD.  When I clicked on, the message was that I was not subscribed.   I am getting it now, apparently as part of my cable package.

The next time that I hear salt and ice together, it better be in a margarita!
Honored Contributor
Posts: 9,954
Registered: ‎03-11-2010

Re: QVC2 Now in HD on Fios

Was getting error msg 

seems to be ok now 

Honored Contributor
Posts: 9,954
Registered: ‎03-11-2010

Re: QVC2 Now in HD on Fios


@sxmgirl wrote:

I did not know until yesterday as I was going through the channels that Q2 was in HD.  When I clicked on, the message was that I was not subscribed.   I am getting it now, apparently as part of my cable package.


Me too 

must have been something 

Contributor
Posts: 22
Registered: ‎11-08-2010

Re: QVC2 Now in HD on Fios

It's not part of basic FIOS. I don't get it and I haveFIOS