Reply
Highlighted
Valued Contributor
Posts: 569
Registered: ‎06-30-2014

Anyone out there on Fios and now are able to see QVC2 in HD?  Is this station considered part of your package or do you now have to subscribe?

Highlighted
Contributor
Posts: 37
Registered: ‎05-14-2010

I just found it. It's on channel 653. QVC2HD. HSN2HD is channel 654

Highlighted
Honored Contributor
Posts: 8,734
Registered: ‎03-09-2010

Thanks for posting this!  I never watched the non-HD QVC2, but probably watch a bit of the HD version.  Much easier on the eyes!!!!  Thanks again!

Highlighted
Respected Contributor
Posts: 4,944
Registered: ‎04-14-2013

Yes!  Just yesterday I went to Q2 and I got the prompt to hit "c" for HD - it didn't engage then but it is now!

 

Thanks for the heads up, @Snowhite714 .  That's good news!

Cogito ergo sum
Highlighted
Respected Contributor
Posts: 4,721
Registered: ‎07-07-2010

I did not know until yesterday as I was going through the channels that Q2 was in HD.  When I clicked on, the message was that I was not subscribed.   I am getting it now, apparently as part of my cable package.

The next time that I hear salt and ice together, it better be in a margarita!
Highlighted
Honored Contributor
Posts: 12,048
Registered: ‎03-11-2010

Was getting error msg 

seems to be ok now 

Highlighted
Honored Contributor
Posts: 12,048
Registered: ‎03-11-2010

@sxmgirl wrote:

I did not know until yesterday as I was going through the channels that Q2 was in HD.  When I clicked on, the message was that I was not subscribed.   I am getting it now, apparently as part of my cable package.


Me too 

must have been something 

Highlighted
Contributor
Posts: 38
Registered: ‎11-08-2010

It's not part of basic FIOS. I don't get it and I haveFIOS