Reply
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 12
Registered: ‎04-21-2010

Q is Off The Air on Roku

Since changing to the new graphics, Q is not broadcasting through Roku.

Super Contributor
Posts: 367
Registered: ‎03-15-2014

Re: Q is Off The Air on Roku

I have a Roku tv and am still receiving QVC through it.

I had no disruption in my service.

Esteemed Contributor
Posts: 5,775
Registered: ‎10-09-2012

Re: Q is Off The Air on Roku

I have Roku and experienced no disruption in service at all.  The new Q logo appeared seamlessly. 

Super Contributor
Posts: 258
Registered: ‎10-17-2010

Re: Q is Off The Air on Roku

No change for me!  I have the Ultra Roku and it's on there.  Don't understand why you don't, too.  

Respected Contributor
Posts: 3,040
Registered: ‎11-06-2011

Re: Q is Off The Air on Roku

I've been watching QVC and QVC2 through my Roku all week without any issues (including right now). If you are able to uninstall and then reinstall the Q app, perhaps that might help you if you're experiencing performance issues. Good luck!

Super Contributor
Posts: 367
Registered: ‎03-15-2014

Re: Q is Off The Air on Roku

[ Edited ]

I posted yesterday that I had no problem with watching Q on my Roku tv.

 

This morning, when I first turned on Q, the picture was fine. 

Then a few minutes later the picture and graphics got blurry.

I checked other channels, including live tv.  No problem with any of them.

 

I went back to Q and the same thing happened.  The picture was perfectly clear, then a few minutes later, everything got blurry.

 

Is anyone else experiencing this?

Respected Contributor
Posts: 3,040
Registered: ‎11-06-2011

Re: Q is Off The Air on Roku

@forsythia1 - No problems for me with the Q app and live feed on Roku today...

Trusted Contributor
Posts: 1,641
Registered: ‎03-27-2011

Re: Q is Off The Air on Roku

I had trouble with it on Friday or Saturday . I just went to the heading where you install the channels and clicked the 'go to ' . It did seem to disappear from the tiles that I use regulary for a while . Then the next day it was where it used to be. I think because they made some changes in the logo and I noticed for the first time there is a 'search' for QVC on Roku. Mine is working fine now ,Ithink it was the changes/upgrade.