Reply
Honored Contributor
Posts: 27,906
Registered: ‎03-27-2014

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall


@islandgrrl wrote:

@Perkup wrote:

@Chi-town girl wrote:

Diggin these in the fabulous mocha color

a294463.jpg


So what is the item number for this garment? Would like to order.


@Perkup the number is: A294463


@islandgrrl @Perkup - I forgot to post the item info. TY @islandgrrl.  These are a top find. Love the seaming. Her pants are awesome.

 

I want the mocha. Should I get these new jeans or the previous TSV crepe pants????

 

 
A294463
Lisa Rinna Collection Regular Banded Bottom Skinny Ankle Jeans

 

Ready to explore a stretch pant that complements sneaks and heels, sweet blouses and sporty tanks? This Lisa Rinna banded-bottom style is the one, with plenty of sleek structural details to distinguish the modern design from leggings and loungewear. From the Lisa Rinna Collection.

 

  • Fabrication: woven
  • Hardware: zip-front fly with button closure
  • Features: belt loops, angled front pockets, back patch pockets with snap flaps, elastic leg opening with hidden zippers, knee darts
  • Rise: slightly below the waist
  • Fit: semi-fitted; follows the lines of the body with added wearing ease
  • Leg Shape: tapered leg; tapers from thigh to narrow opening
  • Inseam: missy/plus inseam 28"
  • Content: 61% cotton/26% polyester/11% rayon/2% spandex
  • Care: machine wash, tumble dry
  • Imported
Description 00 0 2 4 6 8 10 12 14 16
Waist Circumference at WB Top Edge2526272829303132.53435.75
High Hip Circumference3233343536373839.541.2543
High Hip Placement from Waist Top Edge at CF3.68253.753.81253.8753.937544.06254.1254.18754.25
Low Hip Circumference3435363738394041.54344.5
Low Hip Placement from Waist Top Edge at CF7.68757.757.81257.8757.937588.06258.1258.18758.25
Inseam28282828282828282828
Front Rise from Waist Top Edge9.68759.87510.062510.2510.437510.62510.81251111.187511.4375
Back Rise from Waist Top Edge14.562514.7514.937515.12515.312515.515.687515.87516.062516.3125
Thigh Circumference 1" Below Crotch20.87521.522.12522.7523.3752424.62525.526.437527.375
Knee Circumference14.12514.514.87515.2515.6251616.51717.518.25
Leg Opening Circumference - Long99.259.59.751010.2510.510.751111.25

Style Piece: PLUS PANT

Description 18W 20W 22W 24W 26W 28W
Waist Circumference at WB Top Edge37.75404244.12546.37548.625
High Hip Circumference454749515355
High Hip Placement from Waist Top Edge at CF4.3754.54.6254.754.8755
Low Hip Circumference474951535557
Low Hip Placement from Waist Top Edge at CF8.3758.58.6258.758.8759
Inseam282828282828
Front Rise from Waist Top Edge12.751313.2513.513.7514
Back Rise from Waist Top Edge18.2518.51919.52020.5
Thigh Circumference 1" Below Crotch293031.12532.2533.37534.5
Knee Circumference19.7520.521.252222.7523.5
Leg Opening Circumference - Long1111.51212.51313.5

The hottest places in hell are reserved for those who, in times of great moral crisis, maintain their neutrality ~  Dante Alighieri
Honored Contributor
Posts: 27,906
Registered: ‎03-27-2014

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall


@Chi-town girl wrote:

Diggin these in the fabulous mocha color

a294463.jpg


 
 
A294463
Lisa Rinna Collection Regular Banded Bottom Skinny Ankle Jeans
 
A294464
Lisa Rinna Collection Petite Banded Bottom Skinny Ankle Jeans

The hottest places in hell are reserved for those who, in times of great moral crisis, maintain their neutrality ~  Dante Alighieri
Respected Contributor
Posts: 2,879
Registered: ‎06-20-2010

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall

I find with this line that the photos often don't do justice to the pieces.  I'm looking forward to seeing the items on real bodies. I won't be able to watch the show in real time but will check out the videos.

 

@Chi-town girl I too am in search of a good pair of mocha pants!

Honored Contributor
Posts: 27,906
Registered: ‎03-27-2014

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall


@islandgrrl wrote:

I find with this line that the photos often don't do justice to the pieces.  I'm looking forward to seeing the items on real bodies. I won't be able to watch the show in real time but will check out the videos.

 

@Chi-town girl I too am in search of a good pair of mocha pants!


@islandgrrl - I might order now with ezpays. Set the DVR to record the show, i wont be home. Surprised there is only 1 show!


The hottest places in hell are reserved for those who, in times of great moral crisis, maintain their neutrality ~  Dante Alighieri
Honored Contributor
Posts: 27,906
Registered: ‎03-27-2014

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall


@Chi-town girl wrote:

@islandgrrl wrote:

I find with this line that the photos often don't do justice to the pieces.  I'm looking forward to seeing the items on real bodies. I won't be able to watch the show in real time but will check out the videos.

 

@Chi-town girl I too am in search of a good pair of mocha pants!


@islandgrrl - I might order now with ezpays. Set the DVR to record the show, i wont be home. Surprised there is only 1 show!


@islandgrrl & all - Lisa just  posted on Facebook her show has been 'postponed'. Saving me $$$ Woman LOL


The hottest places in hell are reserved for those who, in times of great moral crisis, maintain their neutrality ~  Dante Alighieri
Respected Contributor
Posts: 2,879
Registered: ‎06-20-2010

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall

@Chi-town girl

 

Postponed? That's interesting. Rarely happens. 

Honored Contributor
Posts: 16,566
Registered: ‎04-04-2014

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall

Postponed huh? And I was about to ask what happened to her show last night?! Cuz three hours of Dooney... sheesh

QVC Customer Care
Posts: 697
Registered: ‎06-14-2015

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall

This post has been removed by QVC because it is inappropriate.

Honored Contributor
Posts: 27,906
Registered: ‎03-27-2014

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall

[ Edited ]

@islandgrrl wrote:

@Chi-town girl

 

Postponed? That's interesting. Rarely happens. 


@islandgrrl - yes, apparently weather issues that impacted air travel.

 

Will be rescheduled - she has the new Fall collection ready to go! Hoping we get some good Fall fashion TSV's. Halston kicking it off with what looks to be a good one. Free shipping to sweeten it Heart


The hottest places in hell are reserved for those who, in times of great moral crisis, maintain their neutrality ~  Dante Alighieri
Respected Contributor
Posts: 2,879
Registered: ‎06-20-2010

Re: Lisa Rinna - New for Fall

@Chi-town girl

 

Just FYI I just received LR's California crepe cargo pants in mocha -- great color. Exactly what you and I have been chatting about and what I'd hoped my Marla birchwood pants would be. Highly recommend this color if you are still in the market.